Finance applications.
Open applications6▲ 2 today
Waiting on documents1
Approval rate · Oct86%▲ 4 pts
Avg. F&I per car$2,180▲ $240
Under reviewFA-0921 · DL-20412 of 4 lenders replied

Alex Rivera
2024 Porsche 911 GT3 · loan $204,485
- Credit score782Tier ASoft pull · Experian · today
- Income$285k/yrProduct lead · fintech · 6 yrs
- Debt-to-income34%with this loanNow 18% · lenders cap at 45%
- Loan-to-value86%Amount financed vs. price
Deal structureTax 9.5% · doc fee $85
- Vehicle price$239,000
- Tax & doc fee$22,790
- F&I products$4,795
- Down payment−$30,000
- Trade-in equity−$32,100
- Amount financed$204,485
Down payment$30,000 · 13%
Monthly payment$3,905
5.49% APR · 60 moAvava Finance · approved
Payment target$305 over target
Customer wants$3,600/mo
Payment grid · down payment × term
48 mo60 mo72 mo
$25,000 down
$30,000 down
$35,000 down
F&I menuF&I income $4,917
Present packages first · fine-tune individual products below
F&I productsF&I income $4,917
Lender decisions2 of 4 lenders replied · figures at the current structure
Avava FinanceBest rate
ApprovedApproval oddsApproved
APR5.49%
- Monthly$3,905/mo
- Total interest$29,812
- Max amount$350k
- Dealer reserve$3,067
Same-day funding · no prepayment fee
Chase Auto
PendingApproval odds86%
APR—
- Monthly—
- Total interest—
- Max amount$250k
- Dealer reserve—
Prefers 10%+ down on Tier B and below
Capital One
ApprovedApproval oddsApproved
APR6.19%
- Monthly$3,971/mo
- Total interest$33,797
- Max amount$300k
- Dealer reserve$2,045
Soft-pull pre-qualification
Ally
PendingApproval odds89%
APR—
- Monthly—
- Total interest—
- Max amount$200k
- Dealer reserve—
Max 72 months · GAP required over 120%
Documents3 of 4 received
- Driver’s licenceReceived
- Proof of incomeReceived
- Proof of residenceMissing
- InsuranceReceived
Timeline
- 9:12Application started · DL-2041
- 9:14Soft pull · 782 · Tier A
- 9:20Sent to 4 lenders
- 10:05Avava Finance approved
- 11:40Capital One approved
- F&I income$4,917
- Dealer reserve$3,067
Leads — coming soon
This part of the dealer back-office is on its way. Meanwhile the dashboard has today’s leads, test drives and tasks.