Finance applications.

Open applications6▲ 2 today

Waiting on documents1

Approval rate · Oct86%▲ 4 pts

Avg. F&I per car$2,180▲ $240

Under reviewFA-0921 · DL-20412 of 4 lenders replied

Alex Rivera

2024 Porsche 911 GT3 · loan $204,485

  • Credit score782Tier ASoft pull · Experian · today
  • Income$285k/yrProduct lead · fintech · 6 yrs
  • Debt-to-income34%with this loanNow 18% · lenders cap at 45%
  • Loan-to-value86%Amount financed vs. price

Deal structureTax 9.5% · doc fee $85

  • Vehicle price$239,000
  • Tax & doc fee$22,790
  • F&I products$4,795
  • Down payment−$30,000
  • Trade-in equity−$32,100
  • Amount financed$204,485

Down payment$30,000 · 13%

Monthly payment$3,905

5.49% APR · 60 moAvava Finance · approved

Payment target$305 over target

Customer wants$3,600/mo

Payment grid · down payment × term

48 mo60 mo72 mo

$25,000 down

$30,000 down

$35,000 down

F&I menuF&I income $4,917

Present packages first · fine-tune individual products below

F&I productsF&I income $4,917

Lender decisions2 of 4 lenders replied · figures at the current structure

  • Avava FinanceBest rate

    Approved

    Approval oddsApproved

    APR5.49%

    • Monthly$3,905/mo
    • Total interest$29,812
    • Max amount$350k
    • Dealer reserve$3,067

    Same-day funding · no prepayment fee

  • Chase Auto

    Pending

    Approval odds86%

    APR—

    • Monthly—
    • Total interest—
    • Max amount$250k
    • Dealer reserve—

    Prefers 10%+ down on Tier B and below

  • Capital One

    Approved

    Approval oddsApproved

    APR6.19%

    • Monthly$3,971/mo
    • Total interest$33,797
    • Max amount$300k
    • Dealer reserve$2,045

    Soft-pull pre-qualification

  • Ally

    Pending

    Approval odds89%

    APR—

    • Monthly—
    • Total interest—
    • Max amount$200k
    • Dealer reserve—

    Max 72 months · GAP required over 120%

Documents3 of 4 received

  • Driver’s licenceReceived
  • Proof of incomeReceived
  • Proof of residenceMissing
  • InsuranceReceived

Timeline

  • 9:12Application started · DL-2041
  • 9:14Soft pull · 782 · Tier A
  • 9:20Sent to 4 lenders
  • 10:05Avava Finance approved
  • 11:40Capital One approved
  • F&I income$4,917
  • Dealer reserve$3,067

Welcome back.

Sign in to see saved cars, offers and deliveries.

or with email

New to Avava?